Get started11 Eaglehurst is a four-bedroom detached house in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9UT). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 46.4% above the 2011 sale price. On the market in June 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2010. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 113 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs).
11 Eaglehurst's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
Conversion of garage to family room
11 Eaglehurst has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 13 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 11 Eaglehurst stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,478
Street avg £2,782
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

24 June 2011Most recent
£280,000
+1.8%over 4 years8 September 2006
£275,000
+10.0%23 June 2006
£250,000
25 October 2004
£250,000
+46.2%over 3 years29 January 2001
£171,000
+46.2%over 2 years4 March 1998
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9UT: £335,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NN6 9BZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.