Get started25 Burrows Vale is a property in Brixworth, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 9US). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£205,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 9 years.
28 September 2007Most recent
£205,000
+9.9%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
BT Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

2 December 2005
£186,500
+20.3%over 2 years7 March 2003
£154,995
+69.5%over 4 years2 October 1998
£91,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 9US: £315,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.8 km
Brixworth CofE VC Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.