Get started3 Northfield Green is a property in East Haddon, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 8BJ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since January 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£39,950
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 2 years.
9 January 1998Most recent
£39,950
-4.9%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

30 April 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 8BJ: £170,000 (2025–2018).
5 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Sept 2025
17 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Feb 2025
11 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Jun 2021
2 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Jan 2020
6 Northfield Green East Haddon Northampton
Sold Nov 2017
Hall Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
East Haddon Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.