Get startedCorriebank is a four-bedroom detached house in Church Brampton, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 8AU). It has a recorded floor area of 230 m² (around 2476 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,050,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 230 m² the property is well over the postcode median (151 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £950,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Corriebank's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Corriebank has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,050,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 26 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 26 years.
Corriebank outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £3,327
Floor Area
230 m²
Street avg 277 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£950,000
+18.8%over 13 years28 November 2008
£800,000
+166.7%over 9 years30 July 1999
£300,000
+96.1%over 3 years29 February 1996
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 8AU: £1,250,000 (2025–2024).
The Limes Harlestone Road Church Brampton Northampton
Sold Sept 2025
The Old Rectory Harlestone Road Church Brampton Northampton
Sold Jul 2025
Pineacre Harlestone Road Church Brampton Northampton
Sold Apr 2025
The Rectory Harlestone Road Church Brampton Northampton
Sold Feb 2025
Lexington House Harlestone Road Church Brampton Northampton
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 11.0 t/year
NN6 8BG
Cherry Tree House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Bramptons Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.