Get started3 Peter Fursman Drive is a detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 is 27% above the 2016 sale price.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£459,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Peter Fursman Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,383
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 178 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eldon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

20 December 2016Most recent
£459,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7WJ: £458,995 (2024–2016).
7 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Apr 2024
5 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Oct 2020
1 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Mar 2017
2 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Jul 2016
6 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Jun 2016
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Crick Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB