Get started1 Compass Court is a property in West Haddon, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7BY). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 18.1% above the 2016 sale price. At 197 m² the property is well over the postcode median (131 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2026
1 Compass Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.3% per year over 2 years.
£474,000
Growth on file: 19.3% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 1 Compass Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,406
Street avg £2,939
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elizabeth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£474,000
+37.4%over 1 year17 October 2014
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7BY: £380,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 3 years
NN6 7UA
Closest school
0.4 km
West Haddon Endowed Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB