Get started2 Peter Fursman Drive is a detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 is 31.5% above the 2016 sale price.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£446,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Peter Fursman Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,569
Street avg £2,573
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 181 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eldon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

12 July 2016Most recent
£446,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7WJ: £458,995 (2024–2016).
7 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Apr 2024
5 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Oct 2020
1 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Mar 2017
3 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Dec 2016
6 Peter Fursman Drive Crick Northampton
Sold Jun 2016
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Crick Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB