Get started7 Bounds Close is a detached house in Long Buckby, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7WH). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £575,000 is 26.9% above the 2017 sale price.
7 Bounds Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£452,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Bounds Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,449
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 June 2017Most recent
£452,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7WH: £515,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Long Buckby Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB