Get started9 Hatherley Close is a detached house in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GT). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1739 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 62.1% above the 2010 sale of £303,500. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
9 Hatherley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2020
9 Hatherley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 6 years.
£303,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 9 Hatherley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,879
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 May 2010Most recent
£303,500
+9.2%over 6 years17 December 2003
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GT: £330,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Crick Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB