Get started5 Hatherley Close is a property in Crick, Northampton, Northampton (NN6 7GT). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Outdoor BBQ and Seated Area
5 Hatherley Close saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£330,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 10 years.
22 November 2013Most recent
£330,000
12 August 2010
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

£330,200
+32.1%over 1 year4 June 2009
£250,000
-8.2%over 5 years17 December 2003
£272,440
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN6 7GT: £310,000 (2023–2013).
NN6 7WU
Closest school
0.4 km
Crick Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.