Get started30 Broadway is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kettering (NN15 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 12.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 103.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 123 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 42 EPCs).
30 Broadway's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 30 Broadway has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 30 Broadway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,358
Street avg £1,638
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Argyll Social Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

4 October 2021Most recent
£290,000
+105.7%over 13 years19 February 2008
£141,000
+59.3%over 5 years5 July 2002
£88,500
+50.0%over 2 years10 September 1999
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6DD: £274,300 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
NN15 6XL
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawthorn Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.