Get started61 Churchill Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5RX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 21.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 17 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£2,595
Street avg £2,439
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

27 November 2020Most recent
£205,000
+34.9%over 5 years25 September 2015
£152,000
+32.2%over 11 years24 September 2004
£115,000
+9.5%over 1 year3 September 2003
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5RX: £235,000 (2024–2021).
11 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
9 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2023
21 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jun 2022
1 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
39 Churchill Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Oct 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NN15 5WA
Langley Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.