Get started41 Sherbrook Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Daybrook, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG5 6AL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 633 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 32% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² the property is well over the postcode median (44 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £125,000 in July 2020.
41 Sherbrook Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 13 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 41 Sherbrook Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,127
Street avg £1,842
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£125,000
+13.6%over 4 years15 January 2016
£110,000
+10.0%over 8 years26 January 2007
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 6AL: £167,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG5 6NF
Sherbrook Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.