Get started49 Belleville Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5PG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 sits 75.7% above the 2017 sale of £111,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 40.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017).
49 Belleville Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
49 Belleville Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,370
Street avg £1,546
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

4 January 2017Most recent
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5PG: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NG5 5TL
Elmbridge Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southglade Primary and Nursery School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB