Get started4 Babbacombe Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 5FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 16.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 77.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £164,500 in August 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 28 years.
£164,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 28 years.
4 Babbacombe Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,611
Street avg £2,058
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2023Most recent
£164,500
+69.6%over 16 years14 February 2007
£97,000
+133.7%over 8 years30 June 1998
£41,500
-23.1%over 3 years7 April 1995
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 5FZ: £160,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG5 5TL
Arnold Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Burford Primary and Nursery School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.