Get started77 Caledon Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nottingham (NG5 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1208 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 46.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £212,000 in October 2018.
77 Caledon Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
77 Caledon Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 77 Caledon Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,889
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 October 2018Most recent
£212,000
+36.8%over 14 years14 November 2003
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG5 2NF: £340,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
NG5 2HR
Leonard Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Nottingham Free School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB