Get started13 Belmont Grove is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 9NU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 27.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 49.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Belmont Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 13 Belmont Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,362
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£140,000
+40.0%over 13 years24 June 2008
£100,000
+22.0%over 3 years26 July 2004
£82,000
+60.8%over 2 years17 July 2002
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 9NU: £82,000 (2023–2005).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG31 9SX
Methodist Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Harrowby Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.