Get started3 Jenkinson Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8XN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 82 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 36.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 29.2% below the postcode norm. Sold October 2023 for £103,500.
3 Jenkinson Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

23 October 2023Most recent
£103,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in NG31 8XN: £146,250 (2023–2020).
NG31 8BJ
15 Easthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell