Get started1 Coachmans Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 26.9% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Coachmans Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2024
1 Coachmans Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 6 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 1 Coachmans Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,935
Street avg £2,294
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2015Most recent
£360,000
+12.5%over 5 years11 January 2010
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8TZ: £410,000 (2024–2008).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG31 8FX
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.