Get started3 Marratts Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8PW). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 39 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (39–69 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 35.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 139.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £77,000 — fresh data. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (59 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
3 Marratts Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2025
3 Marratts Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 31 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 31 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£77,000
19 October 2007
£77,000
+17.6%over 3 years30 January 2004
£65,500
+19.1%over 1 year5 July 2002
£55,000
+66.7%over 7 months7 December 2001
£33,000
+43.5%over 6 years13 January 1995
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8PW: £50,000 (2009–1998).
NG31 8RY
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.