Get started4 Belvoir Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8LG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 sits 73.7% above the 2018 sale of £190,000. At 108 m² it's 25.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 30 EPCs). Sold December 2018 for £190,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Belvoir Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Belvoir Gardens outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,759
Street avg £2,029
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

14 December 2018Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8LG: £234,950 (2025–2022).
18 Belvoir Gardens Great Gonerby Grantham
Sold Feb 2025
22 Belvoir Gardens Great Gonerby Grantham
Sold Dec 2023
6 Belvoir Gardens Great Gonerby Grantham
Sold Dec 2022
8 Belvoir Gardens Great Gonerby Grantham
Sold Nov 2022
42 Belvoir Gardens Great Gonerby Grantham
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG31 8BJ
Spring End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB