Get started10 Gonerby Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 217 m² (around 2336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 is 33.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 217 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (183 m² median across 8 EPCs).
10 Gonerby Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2023
10 Gonerby Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 14 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 10 Gonerby Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,889
Street avg £2,698
Floor Area
217 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

19 February 2014Most recent
£410,000
-11.8%over 5 years2 September 2008
£465,000
+36.8%over 1 year13 December 2006
£340,000
+132.9%over 7 years18 November 1999
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8HT: £450,000 (2024–2020).
2 Gonerby Court Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2024
8 Gonerby Court Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Dec 2021
7 Gonerby Court Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2021
6 Gonerby Court Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2021
1 Gonerby Court Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG31 8FX
2 Stephenson Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.