Get started7 Broomwood Close is a property in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8GU). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£174,950
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 11 years.
27 November 2009Most recent
£174,950
-16.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

27 August 2004
£208,500
+178.0%over 6 years21 August 1998
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8GU: £330,000 (2025–2019).
4 Broomwood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2025
11 Broomwood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Dec 2024
22 Broomwood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2021
6 Broomwood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2020
2 Broomwood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jan 2019
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.