Get started9 Lilacwood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8GS). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 58.7% above the 2019 sale of £222,500. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £222,500 in January 2019.
9 Lilacwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 5 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Lilacwood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,417
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 January 2019Most recent
£222,500
+11.3%over 4 years1 April 2014
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8GS: £189,950 (2022–2016).
10 Lilacwood Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2022
6 Lilacwood Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2021
7 Lilacwood Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2021
15 Lilacwood Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2016
1 Lilacwood Drive Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG31 8QX
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.