Get started30 Colne Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 92.3% above the 2013 sale of £78,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£69/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 105 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2023
30 Colne Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
30 Colne Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£743
Street avg £1,271
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stour Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 August 2013Most recent
£78,000
-20.8%over 6 years26 September 2006
£98,500
+18.3%over 1 year29 April 2005
£83,250
+177.5%over 3 years15 June 2001
£30,000
+17.6%over 1 year6 August 1999
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7QY: £102,500 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG31 7WN
Closest school
0.3 km
West Grantham Church of England Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.