Get started11 Cromford Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 48 m² this is the 10th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 12 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 is 36.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 21.7% below the postcode norm. At 48 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (41 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold June 2018 for £74,000.
11 Cromford Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 11 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 11 years.
11 Cromford Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,542
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Denton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 June 2018Most recent
£74,000
-18.7%over 11 years16 March 2007
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7FD: £67,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
NG31 7GE
Closest school
0.5 km
Walton Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB