Get started15 Huntingtower Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 7AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 87.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £220,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Huntingtower Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 15 Huntingtower Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,157
Street avg £1,440
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Huntingtower Road Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

10 October 2025Most recent
£220,000
+34.1%over 4 years3 December 2020
£164,000
+28.6%over 3 years20 April 2017
£127,500
+6.3%over 7 years17 August 2009
£120,000
+23.1%over 1 year24 October 2007
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7AZ: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
NG31 7QT
Closest school
0.1 km
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.