Get started54 Bridge End Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 6JH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 889 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 25.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £105,000 in November 2019.
54 Bridge End Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2020
54 Bridge End Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 9 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 54 Bridge End Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,271
Street avg £1,163
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Houghton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

14 November 2019Most recent
£105,000
+68.0%over 8 years19 November 2010
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6JH: £130,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG31 6JA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's Church of England Primary School, Grantham. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB