Get started47 Almond Rise is a mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 20.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £122,500 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2024
47 Almond Rise has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 21 years.
£122,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 47 Almond Rise lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,042
Street avg £1,678
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£122,500
+97.6%over 7 years5 January 2015
£62,000
-15.1%24 October 2014
£73,000
-11.0%over 10 years9 August 2004
£82,000
+160.3%over 3 years15 June 2001
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NA: £137,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 0RQ
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.