Get started4 Clifton Court is a property in Springwell, Gateshead, Gateshead (NE9 7QH). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Gateshead HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£73,500
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 4 years.
14 June 2002Most recent
£73,500
+37.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

1 May 1998
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 7QH: £142,000 (2021–2001).
NE9 7XN
Springwell Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Springwell Village Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB