Get started2 Clifton Court is a property in Springwell, Gateshead, Gateshead (NE9 7QH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Gateshead HPI: 60.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Clifton Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£54,000
Growth on file: 60.6% per year over 1 year.
30 July 1999Most recent
£54,000
+74.2%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

28 May 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 7QH: £142,000 (2021–2002).
NE9 7RJ
Springwell Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Springwell Village Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB