Get started11 Aycliffe Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Gateshead (NE9 7DD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 844 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 79.8% above the 2010 sale of £64,500. At 78 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (64 m² median across 53 EPCs).
11 Aycliffe Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2020
11 Aycliffe Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Aycliffe Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£822
Street avg £988
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

24 March 2010Most recent
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE9 7DD: £78,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE9 7QT
Aycliffe Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fell Dyke Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB