Get started11 Cragside is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE7 7EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 869 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £139,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2000–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 41.7% above the 2018 sale price.
11 Cragside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2020
11 Cragside has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 18 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 18 years.
11 Cragside is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,722
Street avg £2,032
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Heaton — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£139,000
+32.4%over 7 years20 May 2011
£105,000
-1.9%over 7 years15 April 2004
£107,000
+137.8%over 3 years8 June 2000
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE7 7EJ: £190,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NE7 7SP
Closest school
0.3 km
Cragside Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.