Get started10 Bamburgh Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6TT). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 704 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 39.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bamburgh Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2020
10 Bamburgh Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 12 years.
£106,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,628
Street avg £1,320
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

9 May 2016Most recent
£106,500
-7.4%over 6 years16 April 2010
£115,000
+17.9%16 April 2010
£97,500
+14.7%over 5 years21 May 2004
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6TT: £65,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NE61 6BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Pegswood Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.