Get started4 Bevan Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Stannington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 10.1% above the 2025 sale price. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £425,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused, 2 pending. An application is currently awaiting a decision.
Construction of garage extension
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 6 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 4 Bevan Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,742
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Main entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Garage extension
8 September 2025Most recent
£425,000
+11.8%over 5 years6 December 2019
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6FH: £445,000 (2025–2022).
13 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
3 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Jan 2025
18 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold May 2023
9 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Feb 2023
10 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Jan 2022
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NE61 6BX
Closest school
2.7 km
Meadowdale Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.