Get started3 Bevan Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Stannington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2056 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -27.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £578,000 sits 600.6% above the 2025 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 82.6% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £82,500 in January 2025. At 191 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (155 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Latest sale on 3 Bevan Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -27.5% per year over 6 years.
£82,500
Growth on file: -27.5% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 3 Bevan Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£432
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
191 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Main entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

31 January 2025Most recent
£82,500
-83.0%over 5 years26 July 2019
£484,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6FH: £445,000 (2025–2022).
4 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Sept 2025
13 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
18 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold May 2023
9 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Feb 2023
10 Bevan Court Hepscott Park Stannington Morpeth
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NE61 6BN
Closest school
2.7 km
Meadowdale Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.