Get started4 The Shires is a five-bedroom property in Clifton, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6DQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£600,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 4 years.
7 July 2017Most recent
£600,000
+12.8%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Clifton Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

23 August 2013
£532,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6DQ: £550,000 (2025–2024).
NE61 6BN
Closest school
1.8 km
Morpeth First School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.