Get started22 Beaumont Court is a detached house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
22 Beaumont Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 9 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 22 Beaumont Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,765
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

24 May 2021Most recent
£200,000
+29.0%over 4 years25 November 2016
£155,000
-7.7%29 July 2016
£168,000
+2.8%over 3 years4 October 2012
£163,390
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6BF: £223,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Pegswood Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.