Get started12 Beaumont Court is a semi-detached house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 19.1% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £188,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Beaumont Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 10 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 12 Beaumont Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,694
Street avg £1,772
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2023Most recent
£188,000
+27.5%over 3 years23 September 2019
£147,500
-10.6%5 April 2019
£165,000
-2.3%over 4 years12 December 2014
£168,950
+9.0%over 1 year14 December 2012
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6BF: £223,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Pegswood Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.