Get started10 Beaumont Court is a semi-detached house in Pegswood, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1347 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 34.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 15.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £175,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 125 m² it's 28.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 75 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
10 Beaumont Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
10 Beaumont Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 10 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 10 Beaumont Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,399
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
School Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£175,000
+4.8%over 3 years11 February 2016
£167,000
+1.5%21 December 2015
£164,500
-17.7%over 6 years30 October 2009
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 6BF: £223,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Pegswood Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.