Get started14 Aston Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Morpeth (NE61 2GN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). At 78 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (62–78 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £207,500 — fresh data. At 78 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 12 EPCs).
14 Aston Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 14 Aston Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 14 Aston Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,660
Street avg £1,779
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Morpeth Cottage Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 April 2025Most recent
£207,500
+13.4%over 3 years16 July 2021
£183,000
+8.9%over 2 years2 October 2018
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2GN: £102,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
NE61 2HG
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.