Get started7 Caldburne Drive is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 132 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 40 EPCs). On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 30.7% above the 2016 sale price.
7 Caldburne Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Caldburne Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,614
Street avg £2,783
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Catchburn Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

20 June 2016Most recent
£344,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FS: £375,000 (2025–2024).
23 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
25 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
21 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
12 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Dec 2024
29 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
NE61 2FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB