Get started22 Caldburne Drive is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 is 26.2% above the 2018 sale price. Sold July 2018 for £354,995.
22 Caldburne Drive has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey rear and side extension.
22 Caldburne Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£354,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Caldburne Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,731
Street avg £2,780
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Catchburn Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 July 2018Most recent
£354,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FS: £375,000 (2025–2024).
23 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
25 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
21 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
12 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Dec 2024
29 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB