Get started18 Caldburne Drive is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 19.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £349,995.
18 Caldburne Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £2,772
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Catchburn Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FS: £375,000 (2025–2024).
23 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
25 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
21 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Mar 2025
12 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Dec 2024
29 Caldburne Drive Collingwood Manor Morpeth
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NE61 2FR
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB