Get started3 Badger Court is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 31% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016.
3 Badger Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Badger Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Badger Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £2,574
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Catchburn Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

26 May 2016Most recent
£241,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FJ: £221,995 (2022–2016).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB