Get started46 Bullers Green is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Morpeth (NE61 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 11.1% above the 2024 sale price. At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £253,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 26 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 26 years.
46 Bullers Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,782
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bullers Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

2 December 2024Most recent
£253,000
+15.8%over 20 years11 February 2004
£218,500
+90.0%over 2 years7 December 2001
£115,000
+39.8%over 2 years8 January 1999
£82,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 1DF: £194,950 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
NE61 1UP
Closest school
0.3 km
Morpeth Chantry Middle School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.