Get started10 Bell Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wylam (NE41 8EH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 778 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 21.4% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Bell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2021
10 Bell Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 12 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 12 years.
10 Bell Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,005
Street avg £2,025
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£145,000
+262.5%over 11 years20 August 2003
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE41 8EH: £140,000 (2023–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE41 8JG
Closest school
0.1 km
Wylam First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB