Get started14 Kielder Road is a property in South Wellfield, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 9QW). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Kielder Road has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed front porch
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£119,760
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 7 years.
30 May 2003Most recent
£119,760
+137.1%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Wellfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 August 1996
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 9QW: £285,000 (2024–2022).
2 Kielder Road South Wellfield Whitley Bay
Sold Jul 2024
18 Kielder Road South Wellfield Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2023
23 Kielder Road South Wellfield Whitley Bay
Sold May 2023
9 Kielder Road South Wellfield Whitley Bay
Sold Oct 2022
1 Kielder Road South Wellfield Whitley Bay
Sold Sept 2022
NE25 9LN
Closest school
0.1 km
Wellfield Middle School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.