Get started13 Belmont Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitley Bay (NE25 8NA). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1265 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 70.6% above the 2011 sale of £221,000. At 118 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 12 EPCs). On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
13 Belmont Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2021
13 Belmont Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Belmont Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Earsdon Road-Eastfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

4 November 2011Most recent
£221,000
+22.8%over 8 years16 May 2003
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 8NA: £365,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NE25 8QD
Closest school
0.5 km
Langley First School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB