Get started10 Horsley Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Holywell, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0TU). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
It hasn't traded since May 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Double garage
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 6 years.
25 May 2001Most recent
£95,000
+20.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

15 August 1995
£79,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0TU: £158,500 (2023–2014).
NE25 0TS
Seaton Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Holywell Village First School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.